2017 KBIA Instructors

Classes

Instructor

3D Studio Art Class Margaret Mountcastle
Basketball FUNdamentals Tony Viehman
BUNDLE: Reading, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, & Creative Arts Staff
BUNDLE: Reading, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, Creative Arts, & Tennis Staff
BUNDLE: Swimming, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, & Creative Arts Staff
BUNDLE: Swimming, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, Creative Arts, & Tennis Staff
Cartooning Margaret Mountcastle
CIT Colin Bushnell
Craftmeisters Margaret Mountcastle
Creative Arts Leslie Bayse
Critter Cruise Joseph Pistone
Diving Anu Rawlings and Staff
Drama Shirley Sergent
Drama, Advanced Shirley Sergent
Drawing Margaret Mountcastle
Fishing Paul McDonnough
Golf Webhannet professionals
Island Exploration Tony Viehman
Island Picnic at Sea Joseph Pistone
Jewelry Beadworks Lynne Maloof
Jewelry Design Lynne Maloof
Junior Lifeguarding Anu Rawlings and Staff
Junior Scientist John Wilson
Junior Water Safety Instruction Anu Rawlings and Staff
KBIA Adventures Mariah Bushnell
Lap Swim Anu Rawlings and Staff
Leathercrafts Tony Viehman and Jack Wiseman
Marine Biology Chelsea Cardner
Movie Night Emma Griffiths
Nature John Wilson
Painting Margaret Mountcastle and Jenny Theiller
Pottery & Sculpture Leslie Bayse
Printmaking Art Margaret Mountcastle and Jenny Theiller
Reading Chris Mara
Sand Castle Building John Bauman
Sand Creations Nancy Viehman
Seaside Travels Tony Viehman
Stand Up Paddleboarding Ron Aromando
Stand Up Paddleboarding Trip Ron Aromando
Starfish -- includes swim 8:30-9:00 Susan Strachan
Surfing Aquaholics
Swim Team Anu Rawlings and Staff
Swimming Anu Rawlings and Staff
Teen Night Colin Bushnell
Tennis - Match Play Jacqui Holmes
Tennis Jacqui Holmes
Titles and Tidepools Chris Mara
Tween Night Tim Beals
Water Polo Anu Rawlings and Staff
Waterfront  
 -- Kayaking Logan Arromando
 -- Kayaking Trip Logan Arromando
 -- Power Boating Joseph Pistone
 -- Sailing Gollywobblers Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing Novice Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing Topsails Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing: Opti Race Team Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing: Race Team 1 Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing: Race Team 2 Waterfront Staff
 -- Sea Fleas Colin Bushnell
 -- Sailing Trip Waterfront Staff
Wearable Art Margaret Mountcastle
Woodworking Tony Viehman and Jack Wiseman
Woodworking, Boat Building Compass Project
Woodworking, Model Building Compass Project
Word Wizards Chris Mara
Yoga Leslie Fiore